• Name: Benchtop DFB Light Source
    • NO: A-0004
    • Views : 324

    quick purchase

    Feature:

    High stability
    supper narrow bandwidth
    Remote control available
    Wavelength tuning available
    Output power tuning available
    Wavelength tuning available
    special wavelength in requested
    Input voltage and current protection function

     

    Application:

    Optical fiber passive component testing
    Optical communication system testing
    Optical fiber sensing system
    Optical network testing
    Optical sensing & communication experiment

     

    Specification

     

    Parameter

    MIN

    TYP

    MAX

    Unit

    WavelengthITU-T

    DWDM1527~1590

    CWDM1270~1610

    nm

    Output power

    -

    10

    100

    mW

    Short-term output power stability

    -

    ±0.005

    ±0.01

    dB

    Long-term output power stability

    -

    ±0.01

    ±0.03

    dB

    Line width

    -

    3

    -

    MHz

    Side-mode suppression ratio

    (SMSR

    35

    40

    45

    dB

    Relative Intensity Noise RIN

    -

    -140

    -150

    dB/Hz

    Isolation

    30

    35

    -

    dB

    Operating temperature

    -20

    -

    +60

    Storage Temperature

    -20

    -

    +70

    Relative humidity

    5

    -

    95

    %

    Power Consumption

     -

     1

    4.5

    W

    Dimensions(L×W×H )

    Module:100×70×19;80×60×19

    mm

    Bench-top330×220×110

    Power supply

    Module:DC +3.3V~5V

    Bench-top:AC220V±10%,50Hz

    Fiber type 

    SMF -28

    Connector type

    FC/APC,FC/PC or customizable

    Typical Spectrum:
                         
    Ordering Information:

    Company

     

    Type

    -

    Wavelength

    -

    Output power

    -

    Line width

    -

    Package

    -

    Connector

    -

    Polarization output

    -

    Polarization

    HY

    -

    DFB

    -

    XXXX

    -

    XX

    -

    XX

    -

    X

    -

    XX

    -

    X

    -

    XX

    1310: 1310nm

    5: 5 mW

    3M: 3MHz

    M: Moudle

    FA:FC /APC

    Null: Power untunable

     

    Null: SMF

    1550:1550nm

    10: 10 mW

    1M: 1MHz

    B:Bench-top

    SA:SC /APC

    T: Power tunable

    PM: PMF

    1530: 1530nm

    20: 20mW

    50K: 50KHz

     

     

     

     

    ITU-T

    50: 50mW

    10K: 10KHz