Your present location:Product >> Pulse Laser source >> Pulsed Laser Source
  • Name: Pulsed Laser Source
  • NO: A-0006
  • 上架时间: 2012-08-27
  • Views : 437
  • 市场价:
  • 零售价:
  • Sold amount: 0Piece

Product Description:


HY-PLS is a pulsed laser which is based on the architecture of tunable pulse width,repetition rate of seeding laser and double clad fiber power amplifier (MOPA). Using special adjusting working parameters of pulse generator, it can provide high seed laser about 3ns-30ns pulse width, 1kHz-100 kHz repetition frequency, it adopts double cladding Ytterbium doped fiber, high efficiency pump power coupling technique, long-life lasers, to guarantee high peak value of output pulse. 

Features:


nPulse Amplification
nLow noise coefficient
nHigh peck power
nSmall dimension, high reliability

Applications:


nSeed source of high power pulse laser
nHigh precision fiber sensing system
nB-OTDR, B-OTDA, R-OTDR fiber sensing system
nOFDR fiber sensing system
nSpace coherent laser communication
nGas absorption detection
nScientific experiment research

Specification:

 

 

Parameter

Unit

Value

Central wavelength

nm

1550±1nm1064±2nm

Pulse width

ns

3-30   (adjustable

Repetition rate

KHz

1-100   (adjustable)

Output peak power

W

0-30   (adjustable)

Short-term output power stability

dB

±0.05  15 min

Long-term output power stability

dB

< 0.2  (10h)

SNR

dB

>40

Connector type

 

FC/APC or customizable

Dimension(L×W×H )

mm

Module150x125x23;

Bench top:330x220x110.

Operating temp

0~50

Stor     age temp

-40~+70

Power supply

V

Module:5V DC

 Bench-top: AC 220V±10%

Power consumption

W

5  (25℃)

8   (-20--50)

 

Ordering information

 

Company

 

Category

-

Wavelength

-

Output peak power

-

Pulse width

-

Repitition Rate

-

Package type

-

Pigtail fiber type

-

Connector type

HY

-

PLS

-

X

-

XX

-

XX

-

XXX

 

X

-

X

-

XX

13101310nm

10:10 W

10:10nm

10:10 KHz

 

M:Moule

M50MMF 50/125um

FA:FC /APC

1550:1550nm

30:30 W

30:30nm

100:100 KHz

 

B:Bench-top

M62.5MMF 62.5/125um

SA:SC /APC

 

 

 

 

 

 

SSMF