keyword :

        Your present location:Home >> Product >> Optical switch >> Rackmount Switch >> Remote Control MEMS Switching System

        应用典范详细信息

        Description:
            Optical switching system can realize multi-channel switching by local keystroke or remote control. It can monitor and get communication state of network by switching, providing perfect and reliable solution. It is widely used in fiber sensing, communication, network testing, remote control field, etc.

        Specification:

        Parameter

        Unit

        Value

        Central wavelength

        nm

        1550/1310

        Insertion loss

        dB

        ≤1.2  @1×4)

        Return loss

        dB

        ≤-50

        Switching time

        ms

        ≤15  @1×4)

        Connector type

         

        FC/PC,FC/APC, customizable

        Control method

         

        LAN,RS232,local keys

        Data interface

         

        LAN,RS232

        Dimensions(L×W×H )  

        cm

        25.5×48.3×4.445(1U)

        Operating temperature

        -5 +70

        Operating humidity

        RH(%)

        590

        Storage temperature

        -40+85

        Storage humidity

        RH(%)

        590

        Power supply

        V

        AC 220V±10%, 50Hz

        Note: Dimension depends on the channel type.

         

        Software:

         

        Ordering information:

         

        Company

         

        Category

        -

        Wavelength

        -

        Fiber type

        -

        Channel type

        -

        Connection type

        -

        Connector type

        HY

        -

        MOS

        -

        XXXX

        -

        X

         

        XX

        -

        X

        -

        XX

        11290~1330nm

        MMMMF

        2:2 CH

        1U:1U Rack mount

        FA:FC /APC

        21530~1570nm

        SM:SMF

        4:4 CH

        2U2U Rack mount

        SA:SC /APC

        31570~1610nm

         

        8:8 CH

         

        LPLC/PC

        41290~1330nm1530~1570nm

         

        16:16 CH

         

         

         

         

         

         

        51530~1570nm,1570~1610nm

         

         

        24:24CH

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

        32:32 CH

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

        64:64 CH

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

        128:128 CH

         

         

         

         

        • Name: Remote Control MEMS Switching System