keyword :

        Your present location:Home >> Product >> Optical switch >> Optical Switch >> MEMS Optical Switch

        应用典范详细信息

        Product Description:
           MEMS optical switch uses optical components of micro-electro-mechanical principle, non-connect light path components, no mechanical wear. It has advantages of low IL, insensitive to environment temperature,high speed switching, long service life. Widely used in fiber communication, fiber sensing field.

        Features:
        Low insertion loss
        Long service life
        High switching speed
        Low consumption


        Applications:
        Fiber communication system
        Optical component testing
        Fiber sensing system

        Specification:

         

        Parameter

        unit

        value

        Central wavelength

        nm

        1550/1310

        Insertion loss

        dB

        ≤0.8   (® 1×4

        Return loss

        dB

        ≤-50

        Crosstalk

        dB

        -50

        Switching time

        ms

        ≤15   (® 1×4

        Switching number

         

        4,8,12,16,24,32,64

        Connector type

         

        FC/PC,FC/APC or customizable

        Control method

         

        TTL 、I2C 、RS232

         Dimensions  (L×W×H )

        mm

        43.5×23.65×11(® 1×4

        Operating Temperature

        -5 +70

        Operating Humidity

        RH %

        5~90

        Storage Temperature

        -40+85

        Storage Humidity

        RH %

        5~90

         

           Note: Dimension depends on the channel type.

        Company

         

        Category

        -

        Wavelength

        -

        Channel type

        -

        Connection type

        -

        Connector type

        HY

        -

        MEMS

        -

        XXXX

        -

        XX

        -

        X

        -

        XX

        11290~1330nm

        2:2 CH

        ASide entry

        FA:FC /APC

        21530~1570nm

        4:4 CH

        BButtom mount

        SA:SC /APC

        31570~1610nm

        8:8 CH

         

        LPLC/PC

        41290~1330nm1530~1570nm

        16:16 CH

         

         

         

         

         

         

        51530~1570nm,1570~1610nm

         

        24:24CH

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

        32:32 CH

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

         

        64:64 CH

         

         

         

         

        • Name: MEMS Optical Switch